Achievements

#

National & District Level Chess Champion

Student Kashish Jain has won Chess competitions at both National and District level and was felicitated by Grandmaster Vishwananthan Anand

#

KalaSharad Dance Competition

Students of Std.8th and 9th participated and stood first at the 51st Kalasharad competition

#

Kalavishkar State level dance Competition

More than 12 students of Greenwoods School won Gold and Silver medals at Kalavishkar drawing Competition. Greenwoods School won the best School award too.

#

Maharashtra State Council Scholarship Exam

Student Rishikesh Dhanlobe stood first amongst all English Medium Schools in Pune in English subject by scoring 242 marks.

#

National Series Tennis

Student Sanjeevani Khutwal qualified in the first level of the National Tennis Championship U-16

#

State Level Chess

  • Kashish Jain won Gold Medal at the Western Asia Youth and Junior Chess Championship-2019
  • Kashish Jain stood first in Sakal Schoolympics in Chess
  • Won 3 rounds at State level Chess
#

Sunrise All India Ranking Championship Series U 16 Category

Sanjeevani Kutwal of Std.10 stood First at MSLTA-Yonex Sunrise All India Ranking Championship Series U 16 Category.

#

State level in tennis Doubles

  • Shruti Nanjkar of Std.8 won at State level in tennis Doubles
  • And was a Semi-finalist in singles
#

Sakal Schoolympics

  • Aditya Jadhav of Std.10 was awarded as the ‘Man of the Match’ in Cricket 3 times at Sakal Schoolympics.
  • He was also awarded as the ‘Best Batsman’.
#

Sakal Schoolympics

  • Pratik Mishra of Std.8 Won Gold Medal in Taekwondo at the Sakal Schoolympics.
  • He also won Bronze at the ZP Interschool Games.
#

ZP Inter-school Games & Sakal Schoolympics

  • Samruddhi Gaikwad of Std.6 won Gold Medal at ZP Inter-school Games.
  • Bronze Medal in Taekwondo at the Sakal Schoolympics.
#

Fancy dress Competition

Ayush Kutwal won Silver Medal at Interschool Fancy dress Competition.

#

Boxing at the Sakal Schoolympics

Arya Pawar of Std.10 won Gold Medal in Boxing at the Sakal Schoolympics.

#

ZP Inter-school Games

Pratik Pawar of Std.9 was awarded 4 times ‘Man of the Match’ and ‘Best Bowler ‘ at the ZP Inter-school Games.

#

Apsara Handwriting Competition

Std.1

1st Ayush Jawale

2nd Gayatri Bharate

3rd Harsh Choudhary

Std.2

1st Itisha Torade

2nd Chaitanya Kumbhar

3rd Shreya Warghade

#

Quiz Contest by Canara Bank

Students Kaif, Aparna, Apoorva, Atharva and Nachiket stood 10th among the 72 participating schools of Pune at Quiz Contest by Canara Bank

#

Sakal Schoolympics & Zilla Parishad School Games

  • Greenwoods Cricket Team stood 4th position in Sakal Schoolympics.
  • We won 5 Matches at the Zilla Parishad School Games
#

Olympiad Medal Winners

Silverzone Olympiad Medal Winners